subjectTypeOfWorks misses some literals esp. for urban use

Submitted by bard on Monday, 17 November, 2014 - 13:01
Issue ID
168
Component
UML General
Category
Feature request
Priority
Normal
Assigned
Status
Fixed
Source
Website
Description

subjectTypeOfWorks misses some very relevant literals for the urban domain:
sewer
traffic lights
public transport stop (or busstop, tramstop, taxistop, ...)
public transport infrastructure
public transport information system
metro
streetparking places
parking
district heating pipe
heat transport pipe

 

Found Version
{"changeLogs":[{"date":1527782623484,"componentOLD":"- Select a value -","component":"UML General","categoryOLD":"- Select a value -","category":"Feature request","priorityOLD":"- None -","priority":"Normal","assignedOLD":"","assigned":"iancornwell (42)","statusOLD":"- None -","status":"Fixed"},{"date":1537268634197}]}

Posted by bard on November 25, 2023 Permalink

we miss a few more:
adjacent waterbank
sluice
cyclepath
footpath

Posted by iancornwell on October 25, 2022 Permalink

Added. With minor editorial changes.